With dog housemates in D05
-
Dani, 26 years, Female, budget €800 per month Promoted €800
-
Michelle, 20 years, Female, budget €850 per month New €850
Michelle
20 years · Female · Management assistant in industrial business
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I’m Michelle, 20 years old and originally from Germany. I’ve completed a vocational qualification as an industrial business management assistant (Industriekauffrau). I’m also a passionate volunteer firefighter, which has taught me responsibility, teamwork, and how to stay calm in challenging sit...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Anthony Guillé, 22 years, Male, budget €1,100 per month New €1,100
Anthony Guillé
22 years · Male · Customer service agent airport
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Anthony Guillé and I'm looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €1,100 per month.
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Emma, 31 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Emma
31 years · Female · Data Analyst
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi! I’m Emma and I’m currently looking for a home in Dublin for myself and my dog, Maci. I’m friendly, clean, respectful and pretty easy-going. I work full-time as a Data Analyst, so I’m usually fairly busy during the week, but I enjoy having a nice home to come back to and I’m always up for a chat...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Viktória, 25 years, Female, budget €1,200 per month €1,200
Viktória
25 years · Female · 2 people plus cute dogie
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi! My name is Astro Sanchez, I am 25 years old, from Bolivia and I am employed as a tattoo artist and sales assistant at Raw Tattoo Supplies, as I also do Administrative Job for Violet Psychology Centre. My Girlfiend Viktória 25 also, from Slovakia and works full time as a house keeper at the Sk...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Gianni Rivera, 30 years, Male, budget €600 per month €600
Gianni Rivera
30 years · Male · Freelancer
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Gianni Rivera and I'm looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €500 per month.
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Thiago, 36 years, Male, budget €600 per month €600
Thiago
36 years · Male · Student / Kitchen Porter
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, my name is Thiago and I’m from Brazil. I currently live in Dublin 22, and I’m both studying and working in Dublin city centre. I’m looking for a new place to live closer to my school and work, and I would like to move in on 5 October and stay until 6 April. I’m 36 years old, a non-smoker,...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Robyn McArdle & Austeja, 19 years, Females, budget €1,100 per month €1,100
Robyn McArdle & Austeja
19 years · Females · Dog sitter and Tanning salon receptionist
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Me and Austeja are looking for a place to stay this college year or for longer as we no longer want to live at home. We are both clean, responsible and quiet. Neither of us are big drinkers and are just looking for a comfortable safe space. We both love to cook and bake, I enjoy reading and walking...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Dorota, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800
Dorota
27 years · Female · Cosmetologist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m from Poland, where I’m currently studying cosmetology. At the same time, I also teach English to school kids, which I really enjoy — it’s fun, sometimes chaotic, but always rewarding 😊 I’m thinking about moving to Ireland and looking for a new job and a fresh start. I’d love to meet new pe...
-
ID Verified
-
Ben, 45 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Ben
45 years · Male · Executive officer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Looking for a few dog-friendly people for me and my 2 dogs to team up with to househunt. I am a laid-back trans guy with a Shih Tzu and a Yorkshire Terrier (both 5 years old) looking for people who want to create a home where housemates all enjoy spending time together and maintain a clean and tidy...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Célia, 26 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month €1,100
Célia
26 years · Female · Art, dance, hiking
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
I’m Célia, I'm 26 years old and I'm from France 🌷 I'm looking for a private room in Dublin, for my dog and I. I was an Erasmus student in UCD, and now I want to move back to Dublin, but this time permanently ☺️ 👩🏻🎨 A little bit about me : I’m an artist, I paint, draw and basically love d...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Johanna, 33 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month €1,100
Johanna
33 years · Female · Onboarding Advisor
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi! I’m Johanna, 33, from Hamburg, Germany. I’ll be starting a full-time job in Dublin on 5th October (mostly remote, 1-2 office days/week) and I’m looking to move from September, ideally by mid-September. I have a small dachshund, Skye, who’s very well-behaved and good with other dogs. I’m a qui...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Lorrany Sabriny Lemes & Martyson, 27 & 32 years, , budget €700 per month New €700Lorrany Sabriny Lemes & Martyson
27 & 32 years · Couple · hairdresser
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m going abroad for an exchange program and to work.
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Niamh, 22 years, Female, budget €2,500 per month €2,500Niamh
22 years · Female · Finance
- Moving now
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm a 22-year-old female and recent graduate. I’m quiet, tidy, considerate and easy to live with, and I'm looking to move in as soon as possible :)
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Tina, 37 years, Female, budget €1,600 per month €1,600Tina
37 years · Female · Senior Dutch Privacy Specialist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi! My name is Tina and I am a full-time Senior Dutch Privacy Specialist, looking for long-term accommodation in Dublin, available to move in immediately. I am moving with my two small, senior Cavalier King (7 and 9 years) Charles Spaniels (7kg and 9kg). They are friendly (with dogs and humans...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Jola, 22 years, Female, budget €1,200 per month €1,200Jola
22 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Has a dog
I am a young lady moving to Dublin for work. I have a job offer starting in October. I will be relocating with my little dog — he is very small and fully used to living indoors with me. I am a quiet, responsible, and work‑oriented young woman.
Looking in: Dublin.
-
David White & Claire, 31 & 32 years, , budget €1,300 per month €1,300David White & Claire
31 & 32 years · Couple · Civil Servant
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
My girlfriend and I are looking for a room or roommates. I am a Civil Servant and my girlfriend, Claire, is on Disability Assistance. We have a small dog (A porkie!) names Raspberry.
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Henrique Daros, 37 years, Male, budget €1,500 per month Updated €1,500
Henrique Daros
37 years · Male · Personal Trainer
- Moving Aug 2027
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
We are a couple with Italian passports. We lived in England for 7 years and are currently in Brazil, but we are planning to move to Dublin, Ireland. We are currently looking for accommodation for our move and would like to ask if you allow pets. We have a small Shih Tzu dog who weighs only 3 k...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Andrew Reichardt, 28 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month Updated €1,000
Andrew Reichardt
28 years · Male · Production Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi! My name is Andy, it’s nice to meet you! I’m a 28 year old German/South African working in production. I love live music, movies and anything arts related. I’m a quiet, clean and polite person to live with. I have a dog named Evie. She is 5 years old, very quiet and clean. Her favourite activit...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Ada, 49 years, Female, budget €1,368 per month €1,368Ada
49 years · Female · Regulatory and compliance
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Quiet professional with very small 4kgs clean friendly dog looking for a peaceful house in the countryside / near beach commutable to Millenium Park worksite.
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Sandra, 45 years, Female, budget €1,500 per month New €1,500
Sandra
45 years · Female · Animation Director
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hello! I've recently moved back to Ireland after spending more than 17 years in Canada, and it's great to be home. I work in animation and have been fortunate to contribute to a number of films and TV shows over the years. I'm currently an Animation Director on an upcoming children's TV series at...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Bláithín, 27 years, Female, budget €950 per month €950
Bláithín
27 years · Female · Financial Services
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
About Me Hi! I’m Bláithín, I’m 27 and work full time in Dublin in the financial sector, mainly in pensions, investments and life insurance. I work hybrid and I’m looking for a nice, relaxed place for myself and my Australian Shepherd, Ozlo. I’m clean and tidy and keep to myself mostly, but I’m al...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Thomas, 25 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Thomas
25 years · Male · Nurse
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thomas and I'm looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €1,000 per month.
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Mart, 32 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Mart
32 years · Male · Tech Support
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Mart, recently moved to Dublin and am currently staying with friends. I have a very friendly English Staffy. His name is Thor, he never barks and is super cuddly and quiet. I'm looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €850 per month.
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.