Student housemates in Monamuck, Limerick
-
Michael Chibike Èzé, 23 years, Male, budget €600 per month Promoted €600
-
Luis Aguiar, 23 years, Male, budget €650 per month €650
Luis Aguiar
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luis Aguiar and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €650 per month. I am a portuguese student in the University of Limerick studying for my Professional Trainer's Certification. I am tidy, quiet, clean and sociable.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Ruchita Maaran, 20 years, Female, budget €680 per month €680
Ruchita Maaran
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ruchita Maaran and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €680 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
vishal, 30 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
vishal
30 years · Male · professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm vishal and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €700 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Blondy, 25 years, Female, budget €650 per month €650
Blondy
25 years · Female · Restaurant Supervisor
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a pretty chilled person and I’m just looking for a nice place to feel at home. I’m clean, respectful and quite easy-going.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Scarlett and Lillian, 24 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Scarlett and Lillian
24 years · Female · Co-Founder
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Lesbian couple looking for queer-friendly roommates in Limerick area!! We love gaming, adventures, and a clean place. Non-smoking (prefer non-smoking!), no pets (but we love animals!), and outgoing people. We value personal space, communication, and cleanliness. We will respect the space...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Yorgos, 22 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800
Yorgos
22 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Greetings, My name is Yorgos, I'm Greek and I have been offered a place to study in the Tecnological University of the Shannon in the School of Art and Design. It is a full time course plus I will be looking to work part time. I am flexible and I don't mind following house rules and doing my part of...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Dorota, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800
Dorota
27 years · Female · Cosmetologist
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m from Poland, where I’m currently studying cosmetology. At the same time, I also teach English to school kids, which I really enjoy — it’s fun, sometimes chaotic, but always rewarding 😊 I’m thinking about moving to Ireland and looking for a new job and a fresh start. I’d love to meet new pe...
-
ID Verified
-
Clara Van D, 21 years, Female, budget €700 per month €700
Clara Van D
21 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hey! I’m Clara, 21, and I’m looking to move to Ireland (Limerick) full-time. I’m a friendly, easy-going person who enjoys a good movie. At home, I appreciate a clean and relaxed environment, and I’m always happy to have a chat or share a meal, while also respecting everyone’s personal space. I’d pre...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Keziah Olose, 19 years, Female, budget €750 per month €750
Keziah Olose
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m a third-year UL student looking for accommodation for the 2026/27 academic year. I’m friendly, respectful and clean, and I’m considerate of other people’s space and routines. I’m easy-going and would be happy to socialise with housemates but also appreciate having my own downtime. I’m tidy i...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Victorina, 22 years, Female, budget €500 per month €500Victorina
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Victorina and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €500 per month. I am in my third year in TUS
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Satyen, 33 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700Satyen
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Satyen and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €700 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Samanta & Elliot, 19 & 20 years, , budget €800 per month €800Samanta & Elliot
19 & 20 years · Couple · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Samanta and my partner and I are looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Vivian, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800Vivian
27 years · Female · Final month of Master
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Respectful, tidy, social, yet quiet person.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Tee, 26 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800Tee
26 years · Female · Student/ hospital staff
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Looking for myself. Limerick location. Close to uhl
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Milagros Fernandez, 24 years, Female, budget €650 per month Updated €650
Milagros Fernandez
24 years · Female · Study
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Milagros, I’m 24 years old and I’m from Argentina. I’m currently living in Germany and I’ll be moving to Limerick on September 14th to study English. I’m a friendly, respectful and tidy person. I’m easy-going and I really value a clean, peaceful and comfortable home. I’m also happy...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
IRMAK BEKTASHOGLOU, 29 years, Female, budget €800 per month Updated €800
IRMAK BEKTASHOGLOU
29 years · Female · Postgrad student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hello I am 29, from Cyprus, coming to Limerick to study postgrad psychology at UL. I am clean and easy to get along with. I have a lot of hobbies. I am fine with smokers and pets. I will be focussed on my studies but also I like having fun from time to time. I use the kitchen regularly. I have a str...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
SAMANTHA SKRZYPCZAK, 18 years, Female, budget €850 per month €850
SAMANTHA SKRZYPCZAK
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Has a cat
I'm just having a bit of a look right now. Hi my name is Samantha I am looking to rent bring my cat with me. I am currently a student and have a part time job. I am clean, nice, reliable, smokers and animal lovers. I would also love if I can occasionally have a friend or family over sometimes as the...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Phuong, 25 years, Female, budget €750 per month Updated €750Phuong
25 years · Female · Master's student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm an international Master's student at Griffith College Limerick. I'm a clean, tidy, quiet, and respectful tenant who values a peaceful living environment. I'm a non-smoker, don't have pets, and always take good care of shared spaces. I'm looking for a long-term room from early September and c...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Carolina Sepúlveda, 40 years, Female, budget €750 per month Updated €750Carolina Sepúlveda
40 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm looking for accommodation in Limerick
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Kanya, 18 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
Kanya
18 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Heyyy, I’m Kanya! I’m pretty friendly and I HATE messes, so if you’re a neat freak like me then definitely hit me up! I’m not the party type, don’t smoke or drink, and love making friends! Hoping to find a place before the the academic year starts in September, current budget is about €500-€600 a mo...
Looking in: Moylish, Limerick.
-
Viktoriia, 18 years, Female, budget €550 per month €550
Viktoriia
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m a friendly, polite and tidy student who will be starting my studies at TUS in September. I’m fully fluent in English and I’m responsible, respectful and easy-going. I’m looking for a comfortable and peaceful place to stay during my studies and I would take good care of the accommodation.
Looking in: Moylish, Limerick.
-
Josh, 20 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800
Josh
20 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
Current UL student, studying Finance & Accounting
Looking in: Castletroy, Ballyvarra, Limerick.
-
Harshey, 19 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Harshey
19 years · Female · Student at University of Limerick
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am a female undergraduate engineering student at the University of Limerick, currently looking for accommodation in an all-female flat or house.
Looking in: Castletroy, Ballyvarra, Limerick.
To search & view all listings create your free account.