Male housemates in Ireland's Eye, Howth, County Dublin
-
Jordan, 36 years, Male, budget €700 per month Promoted €700
-
Ciprian, 25 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Ciprian
25 years · Male · Entry Level IT
- Moving now
- Team up
My name is Ciprian, I am 25 years old, I have studied Cybersecurity in Cambridge and moved in Ireland to pursue my career in a fast-growing tech environment. My partner is 19 years old, studying Forensics Science in Dublin. We are both tidy and quiet, probably most of the times we will not even be h...
Looking in: Howth, County Dublin.
-
Simon, 30 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month Updated €1,000
Simon
30 years · Male · Psychotherapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m a friendly, considerate and easy-going psychology professional looking for a welcoming home in Dublin. I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces, and I always make an effort to communicate openly and be mindful of the people I live with. I enjoy a calm and comfortable home environment wher...
Looking in: Howth, County Dublin.
-
Abey, 49 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Abey
49 years · Male · Supervisor
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello! I am an easy going person and adapt to my environments well. Looking for a simple place to live.
Looking in: Sutton, County Dublin.
-
Enzo, 22 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900
Enzo
22 years · Male · Early Childhood Education
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Enzo, a 22-year-old Spanish guy moving to Dublin to work in a crèche. 🇮🇪 I’m a friendly, respectful and easy-going person. I’m clean, tidy and I really value a good and peaceful atmosphere at home. I enjoy having a chat and spending time with my housemates, but I also respect everyone’s p...
Looking in: Balgriffin, County Dublin.
-
David, 56 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000David
56 years · Male · Support worker
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dele and I'm looking for a place in Malahide Demesne with a budget of €1,000 per month.
-
ID Verified
Looking in: Malahide Demesne, Malahide, County Dublin.
-
Matthew, 24 years, Male, budget €1,300 per month €1,300
Matthew
24 years · Male · Airline pilot
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Matthew, I’m 24 and work full-time as an airline pilot based at Dublin Airport. I’m clean, tidy, respectful and very easygoing. I tend to be quite quiet and keep to myself at home, and I really value having a peaceful, quiet place to come back to after work. My schedule can involve early mor...
Looking in: Malahide, County Dublin.
-
Robert Joseph, 26 years, Male, budget €1,200 per month €1,200Robert Joseph
26 years · Male · Catering assistant and nurse
- Moving now
Dear [Landlord/Property Manager], I am writing to express our interest in renting the property listed. My name is Robert Joseph, and I am currently employed as a Catering Assistant at Nazareth House. I am looking for a home for myself and my girlfriend, who works as a Nurse at Talbot Lodge. We ar...
Looking in: Malahide, County Dublin.
-
Aidan, 50 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Aidan
50 years · Male · Chef
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Aidan and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €700 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Michael Bowes, 40 years, Male, budget €650 per month €650
Michael Bowes
40 years · Male · Construction worker Bricklayer
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Michael Bowes and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €650 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Thomas, 54 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800
Thomas
54 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Thelma and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Bernard Morgan, 44 years, Male, budget €950 per month €950
Bernard Morgan
44 years · Male · Male
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Bernard Morgan and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €950 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Sid, 26 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Sid
26 years · Male · Postdoctoral researcher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sid and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €1,000 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
A V, 40 years, Male, budget €650 per month €650A V
40 years · Male · Student worker
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm A V and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €650 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Alessandro, 33 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900
Alessandro
33 years · Male · NGB officer
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi there, my name is Alessandro, I am italian and full remote worker for a NGB. I am fun, food enjoyer, clean and organised roommate, with the passion of producing music and learning new instruments. I am looking for a place to stay and share in Dublin area.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Mathew Kiplagat Kemboi, 34 years, Male, budget €650 per month €650Mathew Kiplagat Kemboi
34 years · Male · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Mathew Kiplagat Kemboi and I'm looking for a place in North Dublin with a budget of €650 per month.
Looking in: Santry, County Dublin.
-
Sérgio Marcondes Cardoso Filho, 42 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900
Sérgio Marcondes Cardoso Filho
42 years · Male · 1
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Sérgio Marcondes Cardoso Filho and I'm looking for a place in Swords with a budget of €900 per month.
Looking in: Swords, County Dublin.
-
Kheevesh Somauroo, 26 years, Male, budget €400 per month €400
Kheevesh Somauroo
26 years · Male · Kitchen Porter
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kheevesh Somauroo and I'm looking for a place in Swords with a budget of €400 per month.
Looking in: Swords, County Dublin.
-
george, 19 years, Male, budget €750 per month New €750
george
19 years · Male · student
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm george and I'm looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €750 per month. i am also a very chill person and organised
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Jason, 27 years, Male, budget €600 per month New €600
Jason
27 years · Male · Student and Part time worker
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Jason and I'm looking for a place in South Dublin with a budget of around €650 per month. I am clean and organised. I enjoy football and team sports. I'm currently a student at Sallynoggin studying Fitness Instruction & Exercise Science.
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin & South Dublin.
-
Daniel, 23 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month New €1,000
Daniel
23 years · Male · Educator
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Looking for a quiet, long-term room – Professional, tidy, and ready to move in Hi, I'm Daniel. I'm a 23-year-old primary school teacher from Spain, currently working full-time in Dublin. I'm looking for a clean, quiet, and friendly place to call home. About me: Professional, respectful, and...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Thomas, 24 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800
Thomas
24 years · Male · Employed. Hospitality
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hey, I’m Thomas (24) from Norway and I’m looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €2200 per month for the whole flat with my partner Abbie (26) from the UK. We have been travelling Australia, New Zealand, and Asia for the past 3 years and are looking to settle longterm in Cork. I’m plannin...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Agustin Altamirano, 24 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Agustin Altamirano
24 years · Male · Aeronautical Engineer
- Moving now
- Team up
My name is Agustín, I’m a 24-year-old from Spain relocating to Dublin to work and settle down. I’m looking for a room for a long-term stay (12+ months) with an immediate or flexible move-in date. I’m a quiet, clean, and organized person who fully respects shared spaces and quiet hours. In my free...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Nathan, 34 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900
Nathan
34 years · Male · Marketing professional
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
I’m Nathan, 34, and I have moved to Ireland recently. I’m currently looking for a friendly and respectful place, ideally long term. I’ve lived in shared flats in Rio and Lisbon, and on my own for the last 5 years, so I’m used to keeping a home clean and tidy, respecting house rules and giving every...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.