Male housemates in Clarina, Limerick
-
Michael Chibike Èzé, 23 years, Male, budget €600 per month Promoted €600
-
Matthews Phiri, 32 years, Male, budget €700 per month Updated €700
Matthews Phiri
32 years · Male · Physiotherapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi there! I’m a physiotherapist working full-time at St Gabriel’s Foundation in Dooradoyle, Limerick, supporting children with disabilities. I’m looking for a place nearby or in the surrounding areas. I’m clean, respectful, reliable with rent and chores, and I keep a steady routine. I value a calm,...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Akbar, 27 years, Male, budget €750 per month €750
Akbar
27 years · Male · Scientist at Pharmaceutical company
- Moving Dec
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I'm looking for a roomie. I'm even open to living with college students/ workers. A quite person and easy going, have been sharing flat with others in the last 6 years. Reach me out if you are looking to share and need a roomie
Looking in: Limerick & Ennis, Clare.
-
Antonio De Leonibus, 27 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Antonio De Leonibus
27 years · Male · Pharmaceuticals
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hello! My name is Antonio. I'm a 27yo Italian guy living and working in Limerick for more than a year. I currently work from home for a pharma company based in Castletroy (boring office work I barely get calls so I'm very quiet), and I'm looking for a room for myself. I'm an extroverted and frien...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Luis Aguiar, 23 years, Male, budget €650 per month €650
Luis Aguiar
23 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Luis Aguiar and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €650 per month. I am a portuguese student in the University of Limerick studying for my Professional Trainer's Certification. I am tidy, quiet, clean and sociable.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Wojtek, 18 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800
Wojtek
18 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, my name is Wojtek and I am 18 years old. I am friendly, clean and responsible. I respect shared spaces and keep everything tidy.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Viriato, 36 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800
Viriato
36 years · Male · Social Science Researcher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! My name's Viriato, a 36-year-old researcher who has recently accepted a postdoctoral position at the University of Limerick. I'm looking for a room in Limerick or the surrounding area from October 2026. I'm a quiet, tidy, respectful and non-smoking professional. I don't host parties, and I'm...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Christian, 23 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Christian
23 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I am a recent graduate from Cork starting work in the Castletroy area in October. I am a clean respectable and social but independent person. Non-smoker (but I dont mind if others smoke) I have previously lived in shared housing in Cork and am used to the procedure. In my free time I like to read, p...
Looking in: Limerick.
-
vishal, 30 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
vishal
30 years · Male · professional
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm vishal and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €700 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Dinuk, 26 years, Male, budget €550 per month New €550Dinuk
26 years · Male · Sales Executive
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Dinuk and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €550 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Innocent, 49 years, Male, budget €720 per month €720Innocent
49 years · Male · Security personnel
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Innocent and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €720 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
李潇, 18 years, Male, budget €750 per month €750李潇
18 years · Male · 销售
- Moving Jun 2027
- Team up
Hi, I'm 李潇 and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €750 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Satyen, 33 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700Satyen
33 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Satyen and I'm looking for a place in Limerick with a budget of €700 per month.
Looking in: Limerick.
-
Fergal O Neill, 43 years, Male, budget €600 per month €600Fergal O Neill
43 years · Male · construction
- Moving now
- Team up
working in Limerick during the week just looking for digs Monday to Thursday
Looking in: Limerick.
-
lucas, 20 years, Male, budget €500 per month €500
lucas
20 years · Male · single
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi I’m a friendly and respectful person looking for a room in the area. I’m clean, tidy and easy-going. I respect people’s privacy and personal space and I’m also considerate when sharing common areas. I’m looking for a nice, peaceful place to call home and I’m happy to get along with housemates.
Looking in: Tullyglass, Clenagh, Clare.
-
Nithin Pamarthi, 24 years, Male, budget €550 per month €550Nithin Pamarthi
24 years · Male · Part time
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Nithin Pamarthi and my friends and I are looking for a place in County Limerick with a budget of €550 per month.
Looking in: County Limerick.
-
Mohamed Elhassan & Amro, 31 years, Males, budget €1,200 per month Updated €1,200Mohamed Elhassan & Amro
31 years · Males · Doctor
- Moving now
We’re friendly, respectful, and considerate people who value having a clean and comfortable home. We’re responsible with rent and bills, keep shared spaces tidy, and are mindful of noise and each other’s privacy. We’re also easygoing and enjoy having a good relationship with the people we live with....
Looking in: County Limerick.
To search & view all listings create your free account.