Female housemates in Wallingstown, Caherlag, County Cork
-
Aoife, 23 years, Female, budget €900 per month Promoted €900
-
Mohamed, 28 years, Female, budget €500 per month New €500
Mohamed
28 years · Female · Searching jobs
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Mohamed a friend of mine is looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €500 per month.
Looking in: Cork.
-
Maria, 18 years, Female, budget €700 per month €700
Maria
18 years · Female · student
- Moving Dec
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m 18 years old and currently living in Cork. I’m a friendly and sociable person who enjoys meeting new people. I love cooking, and I’m very organised and clean. I always try to keep shared spaces tidy and respect everyone’s space and privacy. My budget is around €700 per month, and I’m look...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Pat Abusomwan, 50 years, Female, budget €750 per month €750
Pat Abusomwan
50 years · Female · Caregiver
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Pat Abusomwan and my daughter are looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €750 per month.
Looking in: Cork.
-
Nour, 22 years, Female, budget €750 per month €750
Nour
22 years · Female · social care worker/psychology student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! 😊 My name is Nour, I’m 22 years old. In a few days, I’ll be starting work as an educator at a residential centre for young people, and I’m also studying Psychology. I’m a calm, responsible and tidy person, and I’m very easy to live with. I really value keeping shared spaces clean and organis...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Kashish, 23 years, Female, budget €700 per month €700
Kashish
23 years · Female · Employed
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Kashish and I'm looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €700 per month. A bit about me: i’m a young woman from Spain in her early 20s. I will be studying online while also working. I’m responsible, reliable, respectful and tidy. I am looking for a long-term tenancy; i don’t smoke or...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Maria Isabel Alfredo Silva, 30 years, Female, budget €550 per month €550
Maria Isabel Alfredo Silva
30 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Maria Isabel Alfredo Silva and I'm looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €550 per month.
Looking in: Cork.
-
Jessica Hogan, 25 years, Female, budget €1,500 per month €1,500
Jessica Hogan
25 years · Female · Teacher
- Moving Feb 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Jessica Hogan and I live in Australia. I am travelling to Ireland to teach as a relief teacher in mainstream Irish schools. I'm looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €1,500 per month
Looking in: Cork.
-
Erinette, 27 years, Female, budget €550 per month €550
Erinette
27 years · Female · Tecnical manufacturing
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! My name is Erinette like Internet . I’m very interested in the house and would like to introduce myself. I’m a friendly, responsible and tidy person, and I always take good care of the place where I live. I’d really appreciate the room to view the house and tell you a little more about myself....
Looking in: Cork.
-
Fiona Carroll & Aoife, 27 years, Females, budget €800 per month €800
Fiona Carroll & Aoife
27 years · Females · Trainee Clinical Psychologist (student and full-time employee)
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am from Cork and have just moved back having spent the past six years in the Netherlands and Scotland. I am friendly and sociable but also enjoy my own space from time to time. I am a film-lover, foodie and am quite outdoorsy. I am easy-going but also value being quite clean and tidy. Aoife is s...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Claire, 20 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
Claire
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hey everyone, I’m Claire! I’m 20 years old and currently studying Art, Craft, and Design at the Cork College of FET. I’m half-German and half-Irish. While I grew up in Germany, I spent almost all my summers here in Cork. This is my first time fully living in Ireland, and I'm really enjoying it! Re...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Amanda, 18 years, Female, budget €550 per month €550
Amanda
18 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hello! My name is Amanda, 18 years old and currently a student in UCC. I'm a very clean and neat person, rarely drink or smoke. No pets currently.
Looking in: Cork.
-
margherita, 19 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
margherita
19 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m a 19 year old girl from Italy and i want to come back to Cork since it’s where i spent my exchange year when i was 17. I love movies, books and music, i love going out and making new friends!
Looking in: Cork.
-
Rosa, 20 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
Rosa
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Rosa. I’m a 20-year-old, and I speak both English and Spanish. I’m respectful, clean, and responsible, and I value a peaceful and tidy living environment, love a night out and also reading and cooking, definitely LOOOVE to eat i’m definitely a foodie!
Looking in: Cork.
-
Raquel, 23 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900
Raquel
23 years · Female · Early Years Education
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
Hi! I’m Raquel, I’m 23 and I’m from Spain. I’m an Early Childhood Education graduate and I’m planning to move to Ireland in early October to work in an early years setting. I’m currently looking for a long-term room and I’m open to different areas, as I’m still deciding where in Ireland I’ll settle...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Mikah, 18 years, Female, budget €750 per month €750
Mikah
18 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving now
- Team up
Hello, my name is Mikah. I am 18 years old, ready to start a new chapter of my life. I am energetic and extroverted, always down to travel and go out. I'm organised and enjoy cooking, baking and cleaning, as long as I have my music. I'm quiet and resspectful.
Looking in: Cork, Galway, County Galway & Waterford.
-
Therese, 22 years, Female, budget €750 per month €750
Therese
22 years · Female · Working
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
My name is Therese (or Tess for easier pronunciation), I’m 22 and I’m currently living in Sweden looking to work in Cork January through May 2027. I’ve lived alone since I was 16, in my own apartment and also in school dorms. I’m tidy, organized, and laid back. I love to go out and explore/travel,...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Mina, 22 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Mina
22 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant & Engineering Major
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi! My name is Mina and I plan on moving to Dublin/Cork by the end of August or early September. I am 22 years old and am currently majoring in engineering remotely back in Sweden, which means I’ve got a lot of free time on my hands and would love to move somewhere else permanently. I am a bi...
-
Sarah, 25 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Sarah
25 years · Female · Carpenter
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Sarah, a 25-year-old Australian with a Working Holiday Authorisation for Ireland. Back home, I’m a qualified carpenter, but I’m open to full-time work in any industry while I’m in Ireland. I’m planning to move over soon and am currently looking for both a job and a place to live. I’m easy...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Paola, 33 years, Female, budget €900 per month New €900Paola
33 years · Female · Student, retail worker
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Paola and I'm looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €900 per month.
Looking in: Cork.
-
Gizay, 35 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800Gizay
35 years · Female · Apple employee
- Moving Nov
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! I’m Gizay, 35, and I’ve been living here for six years. I work in a corporate role at Apple, with two days a week working from home. I’m friendly, respectful, and easygoing, and I’m looking for a comfortable home with people who are relaxed, considerate, and easy to get along with. I value a cle...
Looking in: Cork.
-
Nathany Oliveira & Chloe, 16 & 34 years, Females, budget €800 per month €800Nathany Oliveira & Chloe
16 & 34 years · Females · 2
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Nathany Oliveira and my partner and I are looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €800 per month. Is for me and my daughter 7 years
Looking in: Cork.
-
Ruiqing, 25 years, Female, budget €550 per month €550Ruiqing
25 years · Female · non
- Moving now
Hi, I'm Ruiqing and I'm looking for a place in Cork with a budget of €550 per month.
Looking in: Cork.
-
Edith Pineda, 28 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600Edith Pineda
28 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Edith, a friendly, respectful and responsible person from Mexico. I’m currently in Cork studying English. I’m clean and tidy, enjoy meeting new people and learning about different cultures, and I always respect other people’s privacy and personal space. I’m looking for a friendly, comfortabl...
Looking in: Cork.
To search & view all listings create your free account.