Female housemates in Miltonsfields, Swords, County Dublin
-
ROBYN, 33 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month Promoted €1,100
-
Annemarie Brady, 35 years, Female, budget €850 per month €850
Annemarie Brady
35 years · Female · Britsh Airways Account Manager
- Moving now
- Has a dog
- Team up
I'm looking for somewhere with my tiny lil mini dachshund Tilly (house trained of course) My name is Annemarie, 30s Irish, good craic. Enjoy relaxing at home, movie buff, socialising at times, enjoy cooking and sea swimming love trying new restaurants etc. Would like to move in with someone on t...
Looking in: Kilmainham, County Dublin & Dublin, County Dublin.
-
Marlene Finn, 57 years, Female, budget €750 per month €750Marlene Finn
57 years · Female · Special needs worker
- Moving Nov
Hi, I'm Marlene and I'm looking for a place in with an ensuite in Skerries w/ Rush/ Lusk/ Stamullen with a budget of €700 per month. I work full time mon to Fri. I am respectful, clean amd quiet. Thanks :)
Looking in: Skerries, County Dublin.
-
Roseanne Galvin, 23 years, Female, budget €1,400 per month €1,400Roseanne Galvin
23 years · Female · law graduate starting grad programme kpmg
- Moving now
I'm friendly clean and sociable. Ive travelled a bit last couple of summers.Looking forward to start new role KPMG will be completing my masters with KPMG also..I'm from Cork studied Lav UCC.
Looking in: Rathmines Great, Clonskeagh, County Dublin.
-
Tamta, 44 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month New €1,000Tamta
44 years · Female · Designer
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Tamta and I'm looking for a place with my daughters (3 j and 7 j) in Crumlin or Dublin 12 with a budget of €700 per month. Weekly rent is gut by me too.
Looking in: Crumlin, Terenure, County Dublin.
-
Vivian, 24 years, Female, budget €680 per month €680
Vivian
24 years · Female · Retail
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Vivian and I'm looking for a place in Ashbourne/Ratoath with a budget of €680 per month.
Looking in: Ashbourne, Meath & Ratoath, Meath.
-
Tina, 38 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800Tina
38 years · Female · Retail
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Sabina and I'm looking for a place in Ratoath with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Ratoath, Meath.
-
Elodie Lambert, 19 years, Female, budget €1,200 per month New €1,200
Elodie Lambert
19 years · Female · Student
- Moving Aug 2027
- Has a cat
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm Elodie Lambert and I'm looking for a place in Blackrock with a budget of €1,200 per month.
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin.
-
Antonina, 46 years, Female, budget €1,300 per month €1,300
Antonina
46 years · Female · Psihologist
- Moving Nov
- Team up
Hi, I'm Antonina and I'm looking for a place in Blackrock with a budget of €1,300 per month.
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin.
-
Neana, 26 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800
Neana
26 years · Female · Aldi
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi I’m Neana, 26 yrs old and currently working full-time. I’m a friendly, respectful and easy-going person who enjoys having a comfortable and peaceful place to call home. I’m a dog lover as well. I’m looking for a room for myself and would love to find a nice, welcoming home with respectful housem...
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin.
-
Eunice Joy, 35 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
Eunice Joy
35 years · Female · Healthcare Assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
We are a friendly, reliable, and respectful group of friends who know how to balance a clean, peaceful home with a welcoming atmosphere.
Looking in: Balbriggan, County Dublin.
-
Ana Capa & Lorena Pereira, 23 & 26 years, Females, budget €650 per month €650Ana Capa & Lorena Pereira
23 & 26 years · Females · Educadora Infantil
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi! We are Ana and Lorena, a young Spanish couple moving to Ireland in October. Ana will be working full-time as an Early Years Educator in a creche in Dunboyne. We are looking for a comfortable and peaceful place where we can stay together. We are responsible, clean, tidy and respectful. We r...
Looking in: Dunboyne, Meath.
-
Laia, 22 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900
Laia
22 years · Female · Primary Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Laia (22, from Barcelona), moving to Dublin in mid-September to work full-time as an Early Years Educator. I’m looking for a room, ideally in South Dublin! I’m clean, responsible, and easygoing. I respect personal space and like a quiet home during the week, but I’m also hoping for a frie...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin, Rathfarnham, County Dublin & Churchtown, County Dublin.
-
imrana khanam, 38 years, Female, budget €700 per month €700imrana khanam
38 years · Female · Full time Working professional
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm full time Working professional I'm looking for single room in Rathfarnham with a budget of €700 per month for long term from January.
Looking in: Rathfarnham, County Dublin.
-
Noa, 22 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Noa
22 years · Female · student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I'm Noa, an exchange student from the Netherlands. I'll be studying in Ireland for a semester from september onwards. I’d describe myself as open, social, respectful, and easy to live with. Meeting new people really excites me, as well as experiencing different cultures, but I also value everyon...
Looking in: Templeogue, County Dublin.
-
Monica, 53 years, Female, budget €850 per month €850
Monica
53 years · Female · Waitress
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
I'm a easy going person , relax, energetic , I like music , cook and cats . I'm looking for a tidy and private space to live . I speak Spanish, Italian ana still improve my English . We can share a Venezuelan breakfast o an Italian lunch . In my opinion life is too short for make it difficult ..jus...
Looking in: Dublin & Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Naomi, 30 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Naomi
30 years · Female · Bank staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
30 finance professional looking to move to Dublin
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Riya, 27 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900Riya
27 years · Female · IT
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I am a working professional. I am looking for a single room
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Gabriela Narvaez, 28 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
Gabriela Narvaez
28 years · Female · Athlete
- Moving Nov
I am a competitive Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu athlete, originally from Spain and currently living in Switzerland, and I am actively training across Europe.
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Áine, 23 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900
Áine
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Working full time, friendly and respectful
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Sarah, 18 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800
Sarah
18 years · Female · University
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m Sarah, I’m 18 years old and I’ll be studying at the Institute of Art, Design and Technology (IADT). I’m friendly, respectful and easy to get along with. I like keeping shared spaces clean and organised, and I always make sure to be considerate of the people I live with. I’m quite social a...
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Amalia, 22 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month €1,100
Amalia
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a student doing an exchange for my last year of masters in Dublin! I'm pretty shy but friendly and would prefer to live with other people than alone. I love gaming and walks in nature.
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Neha, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month New €800Neha
27 years · Female · Sales Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neha and I'm looking for a place in Stillorgan and Dun Laoghaire with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Stillorgan, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Paola Villagran, 22 years, Female, budget €950 per month €950Paola Villagran
22 years · Female · maestra
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
’m a friendly, clean and respectful person who enjoys having a good relationship with the people I live with. I’m sociable and always happy to have a chat or share some time together, but I also really value everyone having their own space and privacy. I’m tidy and considerate, and I like keeping...
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.