LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Huntstown, Blanchardstown, County Dublin
-
Dani, 26 years, Female, budget €800 per month Promoted €800
-
Giulia & Jose, 35 years, , budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Giulia & Jose
35 years · Couple · Architects
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
We’re a couple of architects moving to Ireland and looking for a nice place to call home. We’re very outgoing and love people, different cultures, good food and sharing experiences. We enjoy cooking, watching films, going out, exploring new places and spending time outdoors. We have two incredibl...
Looking in: County Dublin & Kildare.
-
Claudia & Charlotte, 19 & 21 years, Females, budget €2,000 per month €2,000Claudia & Charlotte
19 & 21 years · Females · Student, working
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Has a cat
Hi, I'm Claudia and my sister and I are looking for a place in Dublin, South Dublin and County Dublin with a budget of €2,000 per month. We have three extremely well-behaved cats and are students with a steady income.
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin, South Dublin & County Dublin.
-
Sid, 26 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Sid
26 years · Male · Postdoctoral researcher
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Sid and I'm looking for a place in County Dublin with a budget of €1,000 per month.
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Ethan & Callum, 25 & 28 years, Others, budget €1,400 per month €1,400
Ethan & Callum
25 & 28 years · Others · Science Teacher
- Moving now
- LGBTQ+ friendly
We're a couple of queer trans mascs looking for a room or two (one double room or two singles, either would be fine) near Dublin! Ethan has his Ph.D in biophysics and teaches biology. He also writes science curriculum content. Callum is finishing his master's degree in political science and working...
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
Anna & Joe, 21 & 22 years, , budget €1,500 per month €1,500
Anna & Joe
21 & 22 years · Couple · Game developer, musician/cook
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hello! My name is Anna, my partner Joe and I are looking for a place to live in the Dublin area. We stay tidy, communicate well, and are easygoing. We are both pescetarian but are not bothered by meat eating house mates! We are very outgoing and love meeting new people. We love having nights out b...
Looking in: County Dublin.
-
imrana khanam, 38 years, Female, budget €700 per month €700imrana khanam
38 years · Female · Full time Working professional
- Moving Jan 2027
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm full time Working professional I'm looking for single room in Rathfarnham with a budget of €700 per month for long term from January.
Looking in: Rathfarnham, County Dublin.
-
KK, 50 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800
KK
50 years · Female · Nurse
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a dog
Hi, I'm KK and I'm looking for a place in Dublin with a budget of €800 per month
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Adrienne Ashe, 27 years, Female, budget €1,200 per month €1,200
Adrienne Ashe
27 years · Female · Masters Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm moving to Dublin from Boston for Masters in Education at UCD! I've always lived with roommates and keep common spaces tidy. Since I'm new to the area I'm open to making new friends and meeting new people.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Caroline, 32 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Caroline
32 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Caroline and I'm looking for a place in South Dublin with a budget of €1,000 per month.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Jolana Skalova, 20 years, Female, budget €850 per month €850
Jolana Skalova
20 years · Female · healthcare assistent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm 20, I'm just starting to work as a healthcare assistent. I'm from Czechia. I love to do sports, I don't party or drink alcohol very much.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Enzo, 22 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900
Enzo
22 years · Male · Early Childhood Education
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi! I’m Enzo, a 22-year-old Spanish guy moving to Dublin to work in a crèche. 🇮🇪 I’m a friendly, respectful and easy-going person. I’m clean, tidy and I really value a good and peaceful atmosphere at home. I enjoy having a chat and spending time with my housemates, but I also respect everyone’s p...
Looking in: Balgriffin, County Dublin.
-
Laia, 22 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900
Laia
22 years · Female · Primary Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi! I’m Laia (22, from Barcelona), moving to Dublin in mid-September to work full-time as an Early Years Educator. I’m looking for a room, ideally in South Dublin! I’m clean, responsible, and easygoing. I respect personal space and like a quiet home during the week, but I’m also hoping for a frie...
Looking in: Dublin, County Dublin, Rathfarnham, County Dublin & Churchtown, County Dublin.
-
Marco Cardillo, 26 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Marco Cardillo
26 years · Male · Phd
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Marco, a 26-year-old Italian PhD student coming to Dublin for a six-month research visit at University College Dublin. I’m friendly and sociable, but quiet and respectful at home. I’m a non-smoker, drink only occasionally and generally keep an early schedule. I’ll spend most days studying...
Looking in: Roebuck, County Dublin.
-
Brian, 40 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Brian
40 years · Male · Healthcare assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brian and I'm looking for a place in Dundrum with a budget of €700 per month. I'm currently deferred for a year from UCD and working in healthcare.
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Naomi, 30 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Naomi
30 years · Female · Bank staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
30 finance professional looking to move to Dublin
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
sean, 48 years, Male, budget €1,300 per month €1,300sean
48 years · Male · Tech Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
single professional male needs an ensuite room in a quiet relaxed house or apartment
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Farhaan mouzzam, 42 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Farhaan mouzzam
42 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking room .... As soon as possible
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Don, 26 years, Male, budget €800 per month €800Don
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Don and I'm looking for a place in Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin and Blackrock with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, County Dublin & Blackrock, County Dublin.
-
Kris, 28 years, Other, budget €600 per month €600Kris
28 years · Other · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi, I'm Kris and I'm looking for a place in Dun Laoghaire with a budget of €600 per month.
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Neha, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800Neha
27 years · Female · Sales Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neha and I'm looking for a place in Stillorgan and Dun Laoghaire with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Stillorgan, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Paola Villagran, 22 years, Female, budget €950 per month €950Paola Villagran
22 years · Female · maestra
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
’m a friendly, clean and respectful person who enjoys having a good relationship with the people I live with. I’m sociable and always happy to have a chat or share some time together, but I also really value everyone having their own space and privacy. I’m tidy and considerate, and I like keeping...
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Áine, 23 years, Female, budget €900 per month Updated €900
Áine
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Working full time, friendly and respectful
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Amalia, 22 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month €1,100
Amalia
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a student doing an exchange for my last year of masters in Dublin! I'm pretty shy but friendly and would prefer to live with other people than alone. I love gaming and walks in nature.
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.