LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Esker South, Lucan, County Dublin
-
Sandra & Eva, 22 years, Females, budget €800 per month Promoted €800
-
Giulia & Jose, 35 years, , budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Giulia & Jose
35 years · Couple · Architects
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
We’re a couple of architects moving to Ireland and looking for a nice place to call home. We’re very outgoing and love people, different cultures, good food and sharing experiences. We enjoy cooking, watching films, going out, exploring new places and spending time outdoors. We have two incredibl...
Looking in: County Dublin & Kildare.
-
Evelyn Maria, 51 years, Female, budget €600 per month €600
Evelyn Maria
51 years · Female · N/A
- Moving now
- Has a cat
- Team up
I have 2 cats, Maddie and Maddox. Looking for a nice place and a nice housemate to call home. Am clean and respectful.
-
Brendan, 47 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700Brendan
47 years · Male · Lifting appointed person
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Easy going friendly clean professional good sense of humour very easy to get on with
Looking in: Kildare.
-
Rebecca, 38 years, Female, budget €800 per month Updated €800
Rebecca
38 years · Female · Film crew - costume dept
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Conscientious, friendly professional from the UK seeking a short term let for 8 weeks while I work on a film contract. I appreciate a relaxed home environment where I can recharge on the evenings and weekends after long days on set. Hoping to keep up with my aerial circus training and rock climbing...
Looking in: Naas, Kildare.
-
Áine, 23 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900
Áine
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Working full time, friendly and respectful
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Neha, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month €800Neha
27 years · Female · Sales Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neha and I'm looking for a place in Stillorgan and Dun Laoghaire with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Stillorgan, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Paola Villagran, 22 years, Female, budget €950 per month €950Paola Villagran
22 years · Female · maestra
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
’m a friendly, clean and respectful person who enjoys having a good relationship with the people I live with. I’m sociable and always happy to have a chat or share some time together, but I also really value everyone having their own space and privacy. I’m tidy and considerate, and I like keeping...
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Amalia, 22 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month Updated €1,100
Amalia
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a student doing an exchange for my last year of masters in Dublin! I'm pretty shy but friendly and would prefer to live with other people than alone. I love gaming and walks in nature.
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Elena, 20 years, Female, budget €700 per month €700
Elena
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Heyy my name is Elena🇨🇿 and I’m attending IADT this year (till June 2027)! I’m searching for share room or room for myself… I’m extroverted, but I can be silent too haha for more info just dm me!!
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Simon, 30 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month Updated €1,000
Simon
30 years · Male · Psychotherapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m a friendly, considerate and easy-going psychology professional looking for a welcoming home in Dublin. I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces, and I always make an effort to communicate openly and be mindful of the people I live with. I enjoy a calm and comfortable home environment wher...
Looking in: Howth, County Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.