LGBTQ+ or Gay housemates in Court, The Ward, County Dublin
-
Haki, 37 years, Male, budget €2,000 per month Promoted €2,000
-
Adrienne Ashe, 27 years, Female, budget €1,200 per month €1,200
Adrienne Ashe
27 years · Female · Masters Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I'm moving to Dublin from Boston for Masters in Education at UCD! I've always lived with roommates and keep common spaces tidy. Since I'm new to the area I'm open to making new friends and meeting new people.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Jolana Skalova, 20 years, Female, budget €850 per month €850
Jolana Skalova
20 years · Female · healthcare assistent
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm 20, I'm just starting to work as a healthcare assistent. I'm from Czechia. I love to do sports, I don't party or drink alcohol very much.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Caroline, 32 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Caroline
32 years · Female · Researcher
- Moving Nov
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Caroline and I'm looking for a place in South Dublin with a budget of €1,000 per month.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Marco Cardillo, 26 years, Male, budget €700 per month Updated €700
Marco Cardillo
26 years · Male · Phd
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m Marco, a 26-year-old Italian PhD student coming to Dublin for a six-month research visit at University College Dublin. I’m friendly and sociable, but quiet and respectful at home. I’m a non-smoker, drink only occasionally and generally keep an early schedule. I’ll spend most days studying...
Looking in: Roebuck, County Dublin.
-
Brian, 40 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Brian
40 years · Male · Healthcare assistant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Brian and I'm looking for a place in Dundrum with a budget of €700 per month. I'm currently deferred for a year from UCD and working in healthcare.
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Farhaan mouzzam, 42 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Farhaan mouzzam
42 years · Male · Retail
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
I am looking room .... As soon as possible
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Naomi, 30 years, Female, budget €1,000 per month €1,000Naomi
30 years · Female · Bank staff
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
30 finance professional looking to move to Dublin
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
sean, 48 years, Male, budget €1,300 per month €1,300sean
48 years · Male · Tech Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- LGBTQ+ friendly
single professional male needs an ensuite room in a quiet relaxed house or apartment
Looking in: Dundrum, County Dublin.
-
Don, 26 years, Male, budget €800 per month New €800Don
26 years · Male · Student
- Moving Oct
- Student
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Hi, I'm Don and I'm looking for a place in Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin and Blackrock with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, County Dublin & Blackrock, County Dublin.
-
Simon, 30 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Simon
30 years · Male · Psychotherapist
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
I’m a friendly, considerate and easy-going psychology professional looking for a welcoming home in Dublin. I’m clean, tidy and respectful of shared spaces, and I always make an effort to communicate openly and be mindful of the people I live with. I enjoy a calm and comfortable home environment wher...
Looking in: Howth, County Dublin.
-
Áine, 23 years, Female, budget €900 per month €900
Áine
23 years · Female · 1
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Working full time, friendly and respectful
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Amalia, 22 years, Female, budget €1,100 per month €1,100
Amalia
22 years · Female · Student
- Moving Jan 2027
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm a student doing an exchange for my last year of masters in Dublin! I'm pretty shy but friendly and would prefer to live with other people than alone. I love gaming and walks in nature.
Looking in: Blackrock, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Neha, 27 years, Female, budget €800 per month New €800Neha
27 years · Female · Sales Assistant
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
- Team up
Hi, I'm Neha and I'm looking for a place in Stillorgan and Dun Laoghaire with a budget of €800 per month.
Looking in: Stillorgan, County Dublin & Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Paola Villagran, 22 years, Female, budget €950 per month €950Paola Villagran
22 years · Female · maestra
- Moving Oct
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
’m a friendly, clean and respectful person who enjoys having a good relationship with the people I live with. I’m sociable and always happy to have a chat or share some time together, but I also really value everyone having their own space and privacy. I’m tidy and considerate, and I like keeping...
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Elena, 20 years, Female, budget €700 per month Updated €700
Elena
20 years · Female · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Heyy my name is Elena🇨🇿 and I’m attending IADT this year (till June 2027)! I’m searching for share room or room for myself… I’m extroverted, but I can be silent too haha for more info just dm me!!
Looking in: Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin.
-
Mr Darren Murray, 48 years, Male, budget €1,000 per month €1,000
Mr Darren Murray
48 years · Male · Industrial cleaner
- Moving now
- Team up
- LGBTQ+ friendly
I'm quite , I work 5 sometimes 6 days a week , im out going and friendly, im really into 90s music and play guitar , im respectful of other people and there privacy,
Looking in: Dublin & Balbriggan, County Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.