Male housemates in Baldonnell Upper, Newcastle, County Dublin
-
Haki, 37 years, Male, budget €2,000 per month Promoted €2,000
-
Ben, 38 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Ben
38 years · Male · Barman
- Moving now
I moved to Dublin three months ago, but found paying 1200 a bit touch for my budget would love to get it to more friendly number. I like cleaning, love cooking and animals.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Javier Barcelo, 53 years, Male, budget €1,400 per month €1,400Javier Barcelo
53 years · Male · IT
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Spanish IT professional. I like the quiet life, if I'm not in work i like doing or watching some sports. Clean, quiet, easy going. Not mad into cooking, so i won't be holding you in the kitchen.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Ciaran, 19 years, Male, budget €750 per month €750Ciaran
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hijrjrjrjrjrjrnnnnnnnd Hdjdjdjdj Djdjjdjdjd
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
CJ, 22 years, Male, budget €1,300 per month €1,300CJ
22 years · Male · Consultant
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m 22 and moving to Dublin to start a full-time graduate consulting role. I’m clean, tidy and respectful, and I’m looking for a relaxed and friendly home rather than just somewhere to sleep. I enjoy socialising and getting along with my housemates, but I also value everyone having their own space a...
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Swan Jehan, 22 years, Male, budget €1,100 per month Updated €1,100
Swan Jehan
22 years · Male · Student at Trinity College
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
Hi! I’m Swan, a 22-year-old French student coming from Biarritz and moving to Dublin for the first time to do my master’s degree. I already lived in a shared apartment in Paris so I’m familiar with the process. I’m into sports and outdoor activities (like fishing, surfing, hiking…), and I’d say...
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Lorcán, 33 years, Male, budget €1,050 per month Updated €1,050Lorcán
33 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Recently got a new job in Dublin, looking for somewhere to stay on the southside of the city.
Looking in: South Dublin.
-
Nataliia, 23 years, Male, budget €550 per month €550Nataliia
23 years · Male · 1
- Moving now
I’m quiet, clean and respectful. I don’t have pets, I respect house rules and other people’s privacy, and I value a clean and peaceful living environment.
Looking in: Clondalkin, County Dublin.
-
Akhil Kunnumpurath Kizhakkathil anil, 28 years, Male, budget €650 per month New €650
Akhil Kunnumpurath Kizhakkathil anil
28 years · Male · Care assistant
- Moving now
- Team up
Hi, I'm Akhil Kunnumpurath Kizhakkathil anil and I'm looking for a place in Elmhall with a budget of €650 per month.
Looking in: Elmhall, Donaghcumper, Kildare.
-
Pat, 58 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Pat
58 years · Male · Trustus driver eldery care
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Pat and I'm looking for a place in Tallaght with a budget of €700. per month. References available. I work alot so a place to eat and sleep quiet house preferred
Looking in: Tallaght, County Dublin.
-
Ibby, 25 years, Male, budget €1,050 per month €1,050
Ibby
25 years · Male · IT Support Engineer
- Moving now
I’m a mid twenties working professional male employed as a IT Support Engineer with Accenture at the Meta Nova Atria office in Sandyford. I’m tidy, respectful, and easygoing. I work full-time in the office Monday to Friday from 8am - 5pm and in my free time I enjoy social activities, going to the gy...
Looking in: Rathfarnham, County Dublin, Blackthorn, Dundrum, County Dublin, Carrickmines Great, County Dublin, Carrickmines Little, County Dublin & Ballinteer, County Dublin.
-
Lukasz, 43 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900
Lukasz
43 years · Male · Landscape Gardener Manager
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Team up
I’m 45, work full-time as a landscape gardeners manager, and I’m clean, tidy and easy-going. I’m a non-smoker and non-drinker, and I’m respectful of other people’s space and privacy. I’m looking for a comfortable, friendly place to call home and think I could be a good fit. I’d be happy to come by,...
Looking in: Leixlip, Kildare, Rathcoole, County Dublin, Newcastle, County Dublin, Saggart, County Dublin & Tallaght, County Dublin.
-
Shyam Thomas, 29 years, Male, budget €550 per month €550Shyam Thomas
29 years · Male · Carer
- Moving Oct
- Team up
I’m a friendly and easy-going person. I love playing and watching football, DJ, listening to music, and cooking for others. I enjoy a good laugh and a chilled, friendly home.
Looking in: Tallaght, County Dublin.
-
Azhaar Ahmed Ashkar, 19 years, Male, budget €600 per month €600
Azhaar Ahmed Ashkar
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Friendly, respectful, and easy-going. Starting college in Dublin and looking for a good, clean, peaceful place to live. I'm tidy, pay my way on time, keep to myself but also happy to chat and get along with housemates. Looking for like-minded people to team up and find a decent place together.
Looking in: South Dublin & Lucan, County Dublin.
-
MATTHEW OATES, 37 years, Male, budget €900 per month €900MATTHEW OATES
37 years · Male · Conveyor fitter
- Moving now
Hi im matty im moving to the dublin area to start my new job on the 11th of October, im looking for a room to rent mid-long term, I will be leaving for work at 6am and arriving back around 5pm, im clean and tidy I will have a works car with me, my budget is 900 euro a month. Thanks
Looking in: Lucan, County Dublin.
-
Ulyses, 43 years, Male, budget €500 per month €500Ulyses
43 years · Male · Employee
- Moving Oct
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ulyses and I'm looking for a place in Leixlip with a budget of €500 per month.
Looking in: Leixlip, Kildare.
-
Oliver, 26 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Oliver
26 years · Male · Engineer
- Moving Nov
- Non-smoker
Hi, I’m a friendly and easy-going person relocating from Armagh to Dublin for work. I’m currently looking for a room/accommodation suitable for one person. I’m sporty, clean and respectful, and would be happy to live with others. If you have a room available or know of anything suitable, I’d really...
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Maurice, 22 years, Male, budget €700 per month €700
Maurice
22 years · Male · Teacher
- Moving now
Hello I am Maurice from Kerry and I am a qualified teacher staring my first teaching job in Dublin next week so I am looking for a room to rent for for approx 8 months. I am friendly and very easy going. I have a car so I need somewhere to park.
Looking in: Blanchardstown, County Dublin.
-
Ivan Spivak, 68 years, Male, budget €600 per month New €600Ivan Spivak
68 years · Male · Retired
- Moving now
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Ivan Spivak and I'm looking for a room in Blanchardstown with a budget of €600 per month. I'm tiny and organised man and spent most of the time in TU University working on projects. I think you will be happy having me as a tenant. Kind regards. See you soon.
Looking in: Blanchardstown, County Dublin.
-
Adil Arshid, 18 years, Male, budget €400 per month New €400
Adil Arshid
18 years · Male · No
- Moving Oct
- Student
- Non-smoker
Hi, I'm Adil Arshid and I'm looking for a place in Maynooth with a budget of €400 per month. And I am very responsible and Independent and I love to clean my space and respect others space
Looking in: Maynooth, Kildare.
-
Dylan Mcdonnell, 19 years, Male, budget €400 per month €400
Dylan Mcdonnell
19 years · Male · Student
- Moving now
- Student
- Team up
My name is Dylan and I'm currently looking for somewhere to live whilst studying arts in maynooth during my first year of college. I love music, movies, and games. I have experience living with roommates and believe I am good at housekeeping etc
Looking in: Maynooth, Kildare.
-
Iarla Muldoon, 28 years, Male, budget €1,300 per month New €1,300
Iarla Muldoon
28 years · Male · Analyst
- Moving now
Hi there, my name is iarla and I’m from Galway. Im a 28yo guy and I work in finance in Grand canal dock. Currently living in Harold's cross. Spend most of my spare time in the gym, meeting family, watching sport or meeting friends. Thanks
Looking in: Dublin.
-
Thomas, 34 years, Male, budget €1,500 per month Promoted €1,500
-
Onour, 34 years, Male, budget €1,300 per month New €1,300
Onour
34 years · Male · Tech
- Moving now
- Non-smoker
- Has a cat
Hey there! am Onour and a I am a 34 year old professional working in the tech industry. I have been working at Apple in Cork for the last 5 years and I am currently relocating to Dublin for a new role and looking for a place to live for myself and my cat, Mipha. I am highly clean, tidy, easy to co...
Looking in: Dublin.
To search & view all listings create your free account.